private medical colleges with fee structure

There are a large number of government and private medical colleges in Pakistan that are recognized by the Pakistan Medical Commission.

As you all know, government medical colleges have a low fee structure, but, on the other hand, a smaller number of seats as compared to the number of candidates appears in the PMC MDCAT Test. Therefore, the merit of government medical colleges is too high.

In comparison to government medical colleges, private medical colleges have a high fee structure. Therefore, you may be interested in knowing the fee structures of private medical colleges.

Almost all private medical colleges did not give fee details on their websites because fees changed each and every year with respect to semester. Therefore, for your convenience, we have collected some data about private medical college fees from non-official resources.

This article is just to give you an idea of your craze about fees and how much money is needed for medical admission and study in Pakistan’s private medical colleges. But this is not an exact amount. Therefore, contact each private medical college or university for their complete fee details.

List of Private medical colleges with fee structure in Pakistan (MBBS-Program)

Here are the fee details of medical colleges, with fee structure province-wise.

Punjab private medical colleges with fee structure: MBBS

University1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th Year5th YearTotal
Wah Medical college,Wah cantt1,674,000 1,635,5001,660,8001,685,7001,710,9008,366,900
CMH Khariyan Medical college,Khariyan1,685,0001,737,5001,825,8001,912,7002,000,9009,161,900
Shifa Medical college,Islamabad1,736,0001,795,7001,975,5202,172,8002,390,31010,070,330
Lahore Medical and Dental college,Lahore2,401,6202,483,9702,658,1132,844,0253,043,27713,431,005
FMH college of Medicine and Dentistry, Lahore2,041,0002,200,5002,420,8002,662,7002,929,10012,254,100
Multan medical and Dental college,Multan2,690,5872,601,0872,601,3872,601,2872,601,48713,095,835
University Medical and Dental college,Faisalabad2,453,0002,394,5002,394,8002,394,7002,394,90012,031,900
Niazi Medical and Dental college,Sargodha2,149,0002,154,0652,304,5022,465,0492,637,14111,709,757
Akhtar Saeed Medical and Detail Colleges, Lahore2,634,1772,548,6522,548,9522,548,8522,549,05212,829,685
Azra Naheed Medical college,Lahore2,114,0002,231,1252,398,7222,578,4662,771,99912,094,312
Aziz Fatima Medical and Dental college,Faisalabad2,084,2502,164,0812,326,0002,499,6342,686,59811,760,563
Abwa Medical College , Faisalabad2,844,1002,935,5103,141,2613,360,9933,596,41315,878,277
Baktawar Amin medical and Dental College2,796,8252,706,5752,706,8752,706,7752,706,97513,624,025
Akhtar Saeed Medical and Dental College, Rawalpindi2,755,5182,669,9932,670,2932,670,1932,670,39313,436,390
Sahara Medical college,Narowal2,388,0002,437,5502,559,7302,687,5482,822,09012,894,918
Sharif Medical and Dental college,Lahore1,634,4011,655,9491,736,5851,824,9371,915,9118,767,783
HITEC Institute of Medical Sciences,Taxila1,537,5001,604,5001,732,4001,870,0002,018,9008,763,300
CMH Multan Institute ofMedical Sciences1,717,6251,696,6251,696,9251,696,8251,697,0258,505,025
Rehber Medical and dental college,Lahore1,733,5951,867,9062,054,9472,260,2622,486,41810,403,128
Continental Medical college,Lahore2,042,1582,062,8662,166,2842,274,4582,388,34610,934,112
Sialkot Medical college,Sialkot1,757,3151,852,5261,991,0282,140,9482,301,66610,043,483
Rawal Institute of Health Sciences,Islamabad2,042,0002,000,5002,000,8002,000,7002,000,90010,044,900
Central park Medical college,Lahore2,252,0002,361,4402,556,6802,751,5202,946,66012,868,300
Amna Annayat Medical college,Lahore2,081,4052,081,9052,504,6582,805,0213,162,83912,635,828
Independent Medical college,Faisalabad2,066,0002,160,5002,322,8002,496,7002,682,90011,728,900
Rashid Latif Khan University Medical college,Lahore2,490,5002,440,2062,440,5062,440,4062,440,60612,252,224
University college of Medicine and Dentistry, Lahore2,180,4812,251,1712,420,2712,601,6322,796,90212,250,457
Al Nafees Medical college,Islamabad1,977,0002,173,0002,390,5502,629,4252,892,49812,062,473
Rai Medical College, Sargodha2,149,0002,199,0652,349,5022,510,0492,682,14811,889,764
Fazaia Medical college,Islamabad1,662,0001,666,7501,792,0191,926,2602,070,8779,117,906
Abu Ammara Medical and Dental college,Lahore2,352,0002,300,5002,300,8002,300,7002,300,90011,554,900
Shahida Islam Medical college,Lodhran1,952,0002,100,0002,299,7532,495,0632,595,03811,441,854
Bahawalpur Medical and Dental college, Bahawalpur1,852,0002,100,5002,355,8002,440,7002,650,90011,399,900
HBS Medical and Dental college,Islamabad1,972,0002,064,5002,219,6002,385,9102,565,00111,207,011
Avicenna Medical college,Lahore2,051,7502,067,8132,160,4252,252,6382,345,15010,877,776
Watim Medical college,Rwalpindi1,772,0001,734,1651,838,1671,948,3092,065,3659,358,006
Al Aleem Medical college,Lahore1,722,0001,733,0001,819,9251,910,7812,006,4859,192,191

Sindh Private Medical colleges with fee structure: MBBS

University1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th Year5th YearTotal
Aga khan University Medical College3,268,8003,294,2003,729,4004,104,6004,516,40018,913,400
Liaquat college of Medicine and Dentistry, Karachi1,582,0001,620,5001,750,8001,900,7002,050,9008,904,900
Suleman Roshan Medical college, Tando Adam1,637,5001,662,1251,745,5061,832,6411,924,4388,802,210
Liaquat National Medical college,Karachi1,879,9002,066,1902,273,0592,500,1852,750,33311,469,667
United Medical and Dental College , Karachi1,858,4002,002,5002,202,8002,423,1202,665,56211,152,382
Jinnah Medical and Dental college,Karachi1,852,0001,980,5002,178,8002,396,5002,636,28011,044,080
Baqai Medical college1,802,0001,887,5002,095,3702,325,6732,581,62010,692,163
Fazaia Ruth PfauMedical Medical College,Karachi1,662,0001,666,7501,792,0911,926,2602,070,8779,117,978
Bahria university Medical and Dental college,Karachi1,684,0001,680,5001,764,8001,852,9001,975,7108,957,910
Karachi Institute of Medical college,Karachi1,497,1051,435,2701,506,5581,582,9961,690,4617,712,390
Zia ud Din Medical college,Karachi2,202,0002,400,5002,760,8002,760,7002,760,90012,884,900
Sir Syed college of Medical Sciences for Girls,Karachi1,502,0001,600,5001,700,8001,800,7001,900,9008,504,900
Muhammad Medical college,Mirpurkhas1,927,0001,875,5001,875,8001,875,7001,875,9009,429,900
Al Tibri medical college,Karachi1,977,0002,173,0002,390,5502,629,4252,892,49812,062,473
Indus Medical college,Tando Muhammad Khan1,806,6441,940,4922,086,2912,242,6032,410,94610,486,976
Hamdard college of Medicine and Dentistry,Karachi1,709,2001,812,7001,984,5002,174,0002,382,60010,063,000

KPK Private Medical colleges with fee structure: MBBS

University1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th Year5th YearTotal
Peshawar Medical college,Peshawar1,761,5001,855,0001,994,3002,143,7002,304,90010,059,400
Abbottabad International Medical college,Abbottabad2,162,0002,181,8752,315,9902,563,8462,778,47112,002,182
Rehman Medical college,peshawar2,088,5001,919,5002,098,8002,208,2002,369,60010,684,600
Kabir Medical college,Peshawar1,876,0001,849,3001,988,7602,132,8822,288,12110,135,063
Muhammad college of Medicine,Peshawar1,732,5001,814,7501,944,0802,090,9902,256,9249,839,244
Pak International Medical College,Peshawar1,918,0001,910,3752,046,7532,202,1622,367,58410,444,874
Women Medical and Dental college,Abbottabad1,840,0001,829,2501,972,5812,120,4902,279,42510,041,746
Sawat Medical college,Sawat1,896,0001,762,5001,882,6402,010,7682,148,1729,700,080
Northwest School of Medicine,Peshawar1,646,7501,734,0001,864,3002,004,2002,154,6509,403,900
Frontier Medical and Dental college,Abbottabad1,892,0001,875,8752,014,2502,163,6502,324,57010,270,345
Jinnah Medical college,Peshawar2,065,5001,902,3712,041,7532,191,1622,352,08410,552,870
Pak International Medical College,Peshawar1,918,0001,910,3752,046,7532,202,1622,367,58410,444,874
Northwest School of Medicine,Peshawar1,646,7501,734,0001,864,3002,004,2002,154,6509,403,900

AJK Private Medical colleges with fee Structure: MBBS

University1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th Year5th YearTotal
Mohi ud Din Islamic Medical college,Mirpur1,651,3751,533,1811,638,6671,751,1191,751,3198,325,661

List of Private medical colleges with fee structure in Pakistan (BDS-Program)

Punjab private medical colleges with fee structure: BDS

University1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th YearTotal
Rawal Institute of Health Sciences,Islamabad1,830,5001,801,0001,801,5001,800,5007,233,500
Lahore Medical and Dental college,Lahore2,400,1202,484,4702,658,8132,843,82510,387,228
Multan Medical and Dental College,Multan2,506,1502,422,2252,422,7252,421,7259,772,825
Shahida Islam Dental college,Lahore1,850,5001,990,0002,179,4552,236,5818,256,536
Akhtar Saeed Medical and Dental college, Lahore2,632,6772,549,1522,549,6522,548,65210,280,133
FMH college of Medicine and Dentistry, Lahore2,039,5002,201,0002,421,5002,662,5009,324,500
Watim Dental college,Rawalpindi1,559,5001,510,7051,601,7871,696,8056,368,797
Sharif Medical and Dental college,Lahore1,632,9011,656,4491,739,2851,824,7376,853,372
CIMS Dental college,Multan1,716,1251,697,1251,697,6251,696,6256,807,500
HITEC Institute of Medical Sciences,Taxila1,536,0001,605,0001,733,1001,869,8006,743,900
Faryal Dental College, Lahore2,079,9052,236,5872,505,3582,825,9219,647,771
University Medical and Dental college,Lahore2,451,5002,395,0002,395,5002,394,5009,636,500
Bakhtawar Amin Medical and Dental college,Multan2,615,9752,257,6252,258,1252,257,1259,388,850
Rashid Latif Dental college,Lahore2,489,0002,440,7062,441,2062,440,2069,811,118
Margalla college of Dentistry, Rawalpindi1,535,8001,530,6381,622,3911,718,1206,406,949
Avicenna Dental college,Lahore1,944,7501,957,2382,045,0752,131,1138,078,176
HBS Medical and Dental college,Islamabad1,850,5001,936,0002,081,6252,236,6348,104,759
Azra Naheed Dental college,Lahore1,908,5002,016,6252,168,2972,329,8078,423,229
University college of medicine and Dentistry,Lahore1,990,8302,049,0232,203,3472,367,4868,610,686

Sindh Private Medical colleges with fee Structure: BDS

University1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th YearTotal
Jinnah Medical and Dental college,Karachi1,250,5001,321,0001,453,5001,597,7005,622,700
Hamdard college of Medicine and Dentistry,Karachi1,426,5001,505,0001,648,5001,805,5006,385,500
Altamash Institute of Dental Medicine,Karachi1,750,5001,701,0001,701,5001,700,5006,853,500
Liaquat college of Medicine and Dentistry,Karachi1,325,5001,351,0001,461,5001,580,5005,718,500
Bhitai Dental and medical college,Mirpurkhas1,450,5001,401,0001,401,5001,400,5005,653,500
Fatima jinnah Dental college,Karachi1,700,5001,721,0001,850,5001,988,1757,260,175
Baqai Dental college,Karachi1,600,5001,666,0001,849,6501,051,9476,168,097
Muhammad Dental College, Mirpurkhas1,490,5001,441,0001,441,5001,440,5005,813,500
Bahria University Medical  and Dental college,Karachi1,550,5001,544,5001,622,1751,732,2096,449,384
Sir Syed college of Medicine Sciences for GirlsKarachi1,250,5001,301,0001,401,5001,500,5005,453,500

KPK Private Medical colleges with fee Structure: BDS

University1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th YearTotal
Peshawar Dental college,Peshawar1,760,0001,855,5001,995,0002,143,5007,754,000
Saedar Begum Dental college,Peshawar1,874,5001,849,8001,989,4602,132,6827,846,442
Rehman college of Dentistry, Peshawar1,837,0001,920,0002,059,5002,207,5008,024,000
Dental section,Abbottabad International Medical college,Abbottabad1,760,0001,855,5001,995,0002,143,5007,754,000

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *